NowDecatur.com High School Football Scoreboard

NowDecatur.com High School Football Scoreboard

NOWDECATUR SCOREBOARD

STATE FINALS

Broadcast Game

CLASS 1A
Central A&M-20 (13-1)
Lena-Winslow-58 (14-0) (F)
(LISTEN LIVE on ESPNDecatur 1050 AM/WSOY 1340 AM/103.3 FM & NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

PLAYOFFS – SEMIFINALS

Broadcast Games

CLASS 2A
Nashville (13-1)-35
St. Teresa  (11-2)- 21 (F)
(LISTEN LIVE on WSOY 1340 AM/103.3 FM & NowDecatur.com)

CLASS 1A
Central A&M (13-0)-35
Athens (10-2)-21 (F)
(LISTEN LIVE on ESPNDecatur 1050 AM & NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

CLASS 4A
Effingham (11-1) – 27
Fairbury Prairie Central (9-3) – 14 (F)

CLASS 2A
Pana (10-2) – 19
Nashville (11-1) – 41 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PLAYOFFS – SECOND ROUND

Broadcast Games

CLASS 1A
Carrollton (9-2) – 48
Argenta-Oreana (9-2) – 35 (F)

(LISTEN LIVE on ESPNDecatur 1050 AM & NowDecatur.com)

CLASS 2A
Tuscola (8-3) – 20
St. Teresa (10-1) – 63 (F)
(LISTEN LIVE on WSOY 1340 AM/103.3 FM & NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

CLASS 1A
Fisher (8-3) – 34
Central A&M (11-0) – 69 (F)

CLASS 2A
Maroa-Forsyth (9-2) – 14
Auburn (8-3) – 16 (F)

CLASS 5A
Mt. Zion (10-1) – 14
Joliet Catholic (8-3) – 27 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

CLASS 4A
Benton (9-1) – 7
Effingham (9-1) – 28 (HALF)

CLASS 2A
Fithian Oakwood (8-3) – 20
Pana (10-1) – 47 (FINAL)

CLASS 1A
Greenfield-Northwestern (8-3) – 14

Arcola (9-2) – 23 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PLAYOFFS – OPENING ROUND

Broadcast Games

CLASS 5A
MacArthur (5-5) – 30
Mt. Zion (10-0) – 31  (F/OT)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

CLASS 2A
Hamilton County (5-5) – 7
St. Teresa (9-1) – 52  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

CLASS 4A
Clinton (6-4) – 14
Tolono Unity (9-1) – 42  (F)

CLASS 1A
Havana (5-5) – 20
Central A&M (10-0) – 55  (F)

CLASS 2A
Sesser-Valier (5-5) – 0
Maroa-Forsyth (9-1) – 41  (F)

CLASS 1A
White Hall North Greene (5-5) – 0
Argenta-Oreana (9-1) – 42  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

CLASS 1A
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (6-4) – 15
Carrollton (8-2) – 24  (F)

CLASS 4A
Breese Central (5-5) – 13
Effingham (9-1) – 55  (F)

CLASS 1A
Cumberland (6-4) – 14

Fisher (8-2) – 26  (F)

CLASS 2A
Flora (6-4) – 14
Tuscola (8-2) – 42  (F)

CLASS 3A
Monticello (6-4) – 25
DuQuoin (9-1) – 28  (F)

CLASS 1A
Oakland Tri-County (5-5) – 19
Arcola (8-2) – 42  (F)

CLASS 2A
Red Bud (5-5) – 12
Pana (9-1) – 46  (F)

CLASS 4A
Taylorville (5-5) – 22
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central (10-0) – 31  (F)

CLASS 2A
Villa Grove-Heritage (5-5) – 0
Nashville (9-1) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 9

Broadcast Games

Springfield SHG (6-3, 6-3) – 39
MacArthur (5-4, 5-4) – 8  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

St. Teresa (8-1, 6-1) – 61
Shelbyville (4-5, 3-4) – 21  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Argenta-Oreana (8-1, 7-0) – 63
Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-7, 0-7) – 14  (F)

Arcola (7-2, 6-1) – 57
LSA (1-8, 1-6) – 26  (F)

Auburn (6-3, 6-3) – 14
Maroa-Forsyth (8-1, 8-1) – 28  (F)

Central A&M (9-0, 7-0) – 55
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-9, 0-7) – 14  (F)

Clinton (6-3, 4-3) – 28
Warrensburg-Latham (3-6, 2-5) – 6  (F)

Cumberland (6-3, 5-2) – 47
Sangamon Valley (2-7, 1-6) – 7  (F)

Eisenhower (0-9, 0-9) – 26
Normal U-High (3-6, 3-6) – 34  (F)

Oakland Tri-County (5-4, 5-2) – 44
Cerro Gordo-Bement (3-6, 2-5) – 6  (F)

Troy Triad (6-3) – 10
Mt. Zion (9-0) – 29  (F)

Tuscola (7-2, 5-2) – 50
Meridian (3-6, 1-6) – 18  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Hillsboro (1-8, 1-8) – 14
Pana (8-1, 8-1) – 61  (F)

Lincoln (4-5) – 41
Macomb (0-9) – 7  (F)

Mattoon (2-7) – 7
Marion (8-1) – 29  (F)

St. Joseph-Ogden (5-4, 5-4) – 6
Monticello (6-3, 6-3) – 35  (F)

Taylorville (5-4) – 6
Bethalto Civic Memorial (7-2) – 42  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (5-4, 4-3) – 0
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (6-3, 4-3) – 23  (F) 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 8

Broadcast Games

Effingham (7-1, 5-1) – 23
Mt. Zion (8-0, 6-0) – 37 (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

Warrensburg-Latham (3-5, 2-4) – 0
St. Teresa (7-1, 5-1) – 49 (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (5-3, 3-3) – 34
Argenta-Oreana (7-1, 6-0) – 42 (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (3-5, 2-4) – 0
Cumberland (5-3, 4-2) – 55 (F)

LSA (1-7, 1-5) – 0
Villa Grove-Heritage (5-3, 4-2) – 40 (F)

MacArthur (5-3, 5-3) – 54
Eisenhower (0-8, 0-8) – 0  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (7-1, 7-1) – 76
Riverton (0-8, 0-8) – 0 (F)

Meridian (3-5, 1-5) – 12
Central A&M (8-0, 6-0) – 42 (F)

Sangamon Valley (2-6, 1-5) – 7
Oakland Tri-County (4-4, 4-2) – 35 (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-8, 0-6) – 38
Clinton (5-3, 3-3) – 66 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-6, 0-6) – 13
Arcola (6-2, 5-1) – 49 (F)

Mattoon (2-6, 1-5) – 28 
Lincoln (3-5, 2-4) – 29 (F)

Monticello (5-3, 5-3) – 37
Fairbury Prairie Central (6-2, 6-2) – 59 (F)

Pana (7-1, 7-1) – 18
Vandalia (8-0, 8-0) – 28 (F)

Shelbyville (4-4, 3-3) – 48
Tuscola (6-2, 4-2) – 54 (F)

Taylorville (5-3, 3-3) – 10
Charleston (3-5, 2-4) – 28 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 7

Broadcast Games

Athens (5-2, 5-2) – 7
Maroa-Forsyth (6-1, 6-1) – 21 (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

Sullian-Okaw Valley (0-6, 0-5) – 6
St. Teresa (6-1, 4-1) – 56 (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Cerro Gordo-Bement (3-4, 2-3) – 34
Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-5, 0-5) – 12 (F)

Clinton (4-3, 2-3) – 0
Central A&M (7-0, 7-0) – 42(F)

Eisenhower (0-7, 0-7) – 32
Springfield SHG (4-3, 4-3) – 68 (F)

LSA (1-6, 1-4) – 28
Argenta-Oreana (6-1, 5-0) – 58 (F)

Mt. Zion (7-0, 5-0) – 43
Lincoln (2-5, 1-4) – 7 (F)

Sangamon Valley (2-5, 1-4) – 13
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (5-2, 3-2) – 44 (F)

Shelbyville (4-3, 3-2) – 37
Meridian (3-4, 1-4) – 21 (F)

Springfield Lanphier (1-6, 1-6) – 7
MacArthur (4-3, 4-3) – 40 (F)

Tuscola (5-2, 3-2) – 40
Warrensburg-Latham (3-4, 2-3) – 7 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Collinsville (0-7) – 20
Mattoon (2-5) – 26 (F)

Effingham (7-0, 5-0) – 48
Taylorville (5-2, 3-2) – 6(F)

Litchfield (0-7, 0-7) – 6
Pana (7-0, 7-0) – 61 (F)

Oakland Tri-County (3-4, 3-2) – 20
Arcola (5-2, 4-1) – 62 (F)

Pontiac (1-6, 1-6) – 7
Monticello (5-2, 5-2) – 59 (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (4-3, 3-2) – 14
Cumberland (4-3, 3-2) – 10 (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 6

Broadcast Games

Taylorville (5-1, 3-1) – 14
Mt. Zion (6-0, 4-0) – 31  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

St. Teresa (5-1, 3-1) – 42
Clinton (4-2, 2-2) – 0  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast & NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Arcola (4-2, 3-1) – 48
Sangamon Valley (3-3, 2-2) – 6  (F)

Argenta-Oreana (5-1, 4-0) – 48
Villa Grove-Heritage (3-3, 2-2) – 34  (F)

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (3-3, 2-2) – 46
Cerro Gordo-Bement (2-4, 1-3) – 0  (F)

Central A&M (6-0, 4-0) – 55
Shelbyville (3-3, 2-2) – 13  (F)

LSA (1-5, 1-3) – 26
Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-4, 0-4) – 6  (F)

MacArthur (3-3, 3-3) – 0
Chatham Glenwood (6-0, 6-0) – 48  (F)

Meridian (3-3, 1-3) – 23
Warrensburg-Latham (3-3, 2-2) – 28  (F)

Petersburg PORTA (2-4, 2-4) – 0
Maroa-Forsyth (5-1, 5-1) – 56  (F)

Rochester (6-0, 6-0) – 61
Eisenhower (0-6, 0-6) – 27  (F)

Tuscola (4-2, 2-2) – 56
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-6, 0-4) – 13  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Cumberland (4-2, 3-1) – 33
Oakland Tri-County (3-3, 3-1) – 34  (F)

Greenville (5-1, 5-1) – 27
Pana (6-0, 6-0) – 53  (F)

Lincoln (2-4, 1-3) – 13
Mahomet-Seymour (1-5, 1-4) – 6  (F)

Mattoon (1-5, 1-4) – 0
Effingham (6-0, 4-0) – 42  (F)

Monticello (4-2, 4-2) – 28
Tolono Unity (5-1, 5-1) – 33  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 5

Broadcast Games

Central A&M (5-0, 3-0) – 28
St. Teresa (4-1, 2-1) – 26  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Cerro Gordo-Bement (2-3, 0-3) – 7
Villa Grove-Heritage (3-2, 2-1) – 55  (F)

Clinton (4-1, 2-1) – 6
Tuscola (3-2, 1-2) – 41  (F)

Eisenhower (0-5, 0-5) – 22
Springfield (4-1, 4-1) – 59 (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (4-1, 4-1) – 54
Pleasant Plains (1-4, 1-4) – 7  (F)

Mt. Zion (5-0, 3-0) – 43
Mahomet-Seymour (1-4, 1-3) – 8  (F)

Oakland Tri-County (2-3, 2-1) – 29
Argenta-Oreana (4-1, 3-0) – 33  (F)

Sangamon Valley (2-3, 1-2) – 65
LSA (0-5, 0-3) – 28  (F)

Springfield Southeast (1-4, 1-4) – 35
MacArthur (3-2, 3-2) – 66  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-5, 0-3) – 15
Meridian (3-2, 1-2) – 25  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (2-3, 1-2) – 20
Shelbyville (3-2, 2-1) – 28  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Arcola (3-2, 2-1) – 26
Cumberland (4-1, 3-0) – 28  (F)

Bloomington Central Catholic (1-4, 1-4) – 14
Monticello (4-1, 4-1) – 21  (F)

Collinsville (0-5, 0-1) – 28
Lincoln (1-4, 0-3) – 31 (F)

Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-3, 0-3) – 0
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (3-2, 1-2) – 51  (F)

Pana (5-0, 5-0) – 41
Piasa Southwestern (2-3, 2-3) – 6  (F)

Taylorville (5-0, 3-0) – 34
Mattoon (1-4, 1-3) – 13  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 4

Broadcast Games

Tuscola (2-2, 1-1) – 12
St. Teresa (4-0, 2-0) – 28  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Argenta-Oreana (3-1, 2-0) – 41
Cerro Gordo-Bement (2-2, 0-2) – 14  (F)

Chatham Glenwood (4-0, 4-0) – 56
Eisenhower (0-4, 0-4) – 6  (F)

MacArthur (2-2, 2-2) – 0
Rochester (4-0, 4-0) – 43  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (3-1, 3-1) – 41
Williamsville (4-0, 4-0) – 43  (F)

Meridian (2-2, 0-2) – 12
Clinton (4-0, 2-0) – 25  (F)

Mt. Zion (4-0, 2-0) – 50
Mattoon (1-3, 1-2) – 7  (F)

Oakland Tri-County (2-2, 2-0) – 41
LSA (0-4, 0-2) – 8  (F)

Shelbyville (2-2, 1-1) – 56
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-4, 0-2) – 40  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (2-2, 1-1) – 54
Sangamon Valley (1-3, 0-2) – 14  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (2-2, 1-1) – 14
Central A&M (4-0, 2-0) – 42  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-2, 0-2) – 7
Arcola (3-1, 2-0) – 36  (F)

Carlinville (1-3, 1-3) – 19
Pana (2-0, 2-0) – 37  (F)

Charleston (2-2, 1-2) – 24
Lincoln (0-4, 0-3) – 21  (F)

Cumberland (3-1, 2-0) – 49
Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-2, 0-2) – 6  (F)

Monticello (3-1, 3-1) – 44
Rantoul (0-4, 0-4) – 6  (F)

Taylorville (4-0) – 28
Collinsville (0-4) – 0  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 3

Broadcast Games

Normal U-High (0-3, 0-3) – 7
MacArthur (2-1, 2-1) – 30  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

St. Teresa (3-0, 1-0) – 55
Meridian (2-1, 0-1) – 6  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Central A&M (3-0, 1-0) – 49
Tuscola (2-1, 0-1) – 14  (F)

Charleston (1-2, 0-2) – 7
Mt. Zion (3-0, 1-0) – 48  (F)

Clinton (3-0, 1-0) – 48
Shelbyville (1-2, 0-1) – 14  (F)

Eisenhower (0-3, 0-3) – 37
Springfield Southeast (1-2, 1-2) – 78  (F)

LSA (0-3, 0-1) – 6
Cerro Gordo-Bement (2-1, 1-0) – 13  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (3-0, 3-0) – 42
Pittsfield (1-2, 1-2) – 8  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-2, 0-1) – 14
Argenta-Oreana (2-1, 1-0) –  47  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-3, 0-1) – 7
Warrensburg-Latham (2-1, 1-0) – 29  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Arcola (2-1, 1-0) – 41
Villa Grove-Heritage (1-1, 0-1) – 6  (F)

Champaign St. Thomas More (0-3, 0-3) – 19
Monticello (2-1, 2-1) – 51  (F)

Cumberland (2-1, 1-0) – 13
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-1, 0-1) – 7  (F)

Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-1, 0-1) – 12
Oakland Tri-County (1-2, 1-0) – 48  (F)

Gillespie (1-2, 1-2) – 8
Pana (1-0, 1-0) – 40  (F)

Lincoln (0-3, 0-2) – 17
Taylorville (3-0, 2-0) – 19  (F)

Mattoon (1-2, 1-1) – 14
Mahomet-Seymour (1-2, 1-1) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 2

Broadcast Games

Hope College (0-1) – 21
Millikin Big Blue (1-0) – 27  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Argenta-Oreana (1-1) – 27
Cumberland (1-1) – 7  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (1-1) – 19
Shelbyville (1-1) – 48  (F)

Lanphier (1-1, 1-1) – 41
Eisenhower (0-2, 0-2) – 32  (F)

LSA (0-2) – 0
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-0) – 41  (F)

MacArthur (1-1, 1-1) – 33
Jacksonville (1-1, 1-1) – 27  (F)

Mt. Zion (2-0) – 24
Dunlap (1-1) – 21  (F)

New Berlin (0-2, 0-2) – 13
Maroa-Forsyth (2-0, 2-0) – 34  (F)

Nokomis (1-1) – 6
Central A&M (2-0) – 42  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-1) – 45
Martinsville (0-2) – 15  (F)

South Fork (0-2) – 8
Meridian (2-0) – 38  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-2) – 21
Newton (1-1) – 31  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (1-1) – 7
Fithian Oakwood (1-1) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Charleston (1-1, 0-1) – 14
Mattoon (1-1, 1-0) – 27  (F)

Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-0) – 28
Oblong (0-2) – 14  (FINAL)

Lincoln (0-2, 0-1) – 7
Effingham (2-0, 1-0) – 46  (F)

Mahomet-Seymour (0-2, 0-1) – 24
Taylorville (2-0, 1-0) – 36  (F)

Monticello (1-1, 1-1) – 14
Chillicothe IVC (2-0, 2-0) – 40  (F)

Pana (2-0, 2-0) – 38
Roxana (0-2, 0-2) – 14  (F)

Tuscola (2-0) – 45
Arcola (1-1) – 42  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (1-1) – 34
Oakland Tri-County (0-2) – 6  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 1

Broadcast Games

Arcola (1-0) – 43
Argenta-Oreana (0-1) – 6  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

St. Teresa (1-0) – 41
Downs Tri-Valley (0-1) – 0  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Central A&M (1-0) – 41
Westville (0-1) – 6  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (1-0) – 15
Sangamon Valley (0-1) – 12  (F)

Clinton (1-0) – 50
South Fork (0-1) – 14  (F)

Cumberland (1-0) – 46
LSA (0-1) – 0  (F)

Jacksonville (1-0, 1-0) – 59
Eisenhower (0-1, 0-1) – 6  (F)

MacArthur (0-1, 0-1) – 20
Springfield (1-0, 1-0) – 43  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (1-0, 1-0) – 26
Virden North Mac (0-1, 0-1) – 18  (F)

Meridian (1-0) – 60
Oblong (0-1) – 8  (F)

Mt. Zion (1-0) – 31
Highland (0-1) – 21  (F)

Nokomis (1-0) – 31
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-1) – 24  (F)

Robinson (0-1) – 20
Warrensburg-Latham (1-0) – 21  (F, OT)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (1-0) – 41
Oakland Tri-County (0-1) – 13  (F)

Bartonville Limestone (1-0) – 14
Lincoln (0-1) – 0  (F)

Martinsville (0-1) – 6
Farmer City Blue Ridge (1-0) – 28  (F)

Mattoon (0-1) – 7
Troy Triad (1-0) – 41  (F)

Monticello (1-0, 1-0) – 42
Stanford Olympia (0-1, 0-1) – 32  (F)

Mt. Vernon (0-1) – 24
Taylorville (1-0) – 28  (F)

Pana (1-0, 1-0) – 44
Staunton (0-1, 0-1) – 7  (F)

Shelbyville (0-1) – 15
Seneca (1-0) – 38  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (0-1) – 14
Tuscola (1-0) – 55  (F)