NowDecatur.com High School Football Scoreboard

NowDecatur.com High School Football Scoreboard

NOWDECATUR.com SCOREBOARD

WEEK 3

Broadcast Games

Normal U-High (0-3, 0-3) – 7
MacArthur (2-1, 2-1) – 30  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

St. Teresa (3-0, 1-0) – 55
Meridian (2-1, 0-1) – 6  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Central A&M (3-0, 1-0) – 49
Tuscola (2-1, 0-1) – 14  (F)

Charleston (1-2, 0-2) – 7
Mt. Zion (3-0, 1-0) – 48  (F)

Clinton (3-0, 1-0) – 48
Shelbyville (1-2, 0-1) – 14  (F)

Eisenhower (0-3, 0-3) – 37
Springfield Southeast (1-2, 1-2) – 78  (F)

LSA (0-3, 0-1) – 6
Cerro Gordo-Bement (2-1, 1-0) – 13  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (3-0, 3-0) – 42
Pittsfield (1-2, 1-2) – 8  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-2, 0-1) – 14
Argenta-Oreana (2-1, 1-0) –  47  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-3, 0-1) – 7
Warrensburg-Latham (2-1, 1-0) – 29  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Arcola (2-1, 1-0) – 41
Villa Grove-Heritage (1-1, 0-1) – 6  (F)

Champaign St. Thomas More (0-3, 0-3) – 19
Monticello (2-1, 2-1) – 51  (F)

Cumberland (2-1, 1-0) – 13
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-1, 0-1) – 7  (F)

Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-1, 0-1) – 12
Oakland Tri-County (1-2, 1-0) – 48  (F)

Gillespie (1-2, 1-2) – 8
Pana (1-0, 1-0) – 40  (F)

Lincoln (0-3, 0-2) – 17
Taylorville (3-0, 2-0) – 19  (F)

Mattoon (1-2, 1-1) – 14
Mahomet-Seymour (1-2, 1-1) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 2

Broadcast Games

Hope College (0-1) – 21
Millikin Big Blue (1-0) – 27  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Argenta-Oreana (1-1) – 27
Cumberland (1-1) – 7  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (1-1) – 19
Shelbyville (1-1) – 48  (F)

Lanphier (1-1, 1-1) – 41
Eisenhower (0-2, 0-2) – 32  (F)

LSA (0-2) – 0
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-0) – 41  (F)

MacArthur (1-1, 1-1) – 33
Jacksonville (1-1, 1-1) – 27  (F)

Mt. Zion (2-0) – 24
Dunlap (1-1) – 21  (F)

New Berlin (0-2, 0-2) – 13
Maroa-Forsyth (2-0, 2-0) – 34  (F)

Nokomis (1-1) – 6
Central A&M (2-0) – 42  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-1) – 45
Martinsville (0-2) – 15  (F)

South Fork (0-2) – 8
Meridian (2-0) – 38  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-2) – 21
Newton (1-1) – 31  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (1-1) – 7
Fithian Oakwood (1-1) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Charleston (1-1, 0-1) – 14
Mattoon (1-1, 1-0) – 27  (F)

Farmer City Blue Ridge (2-0) – 28
Oblong (0-2) – 14  (FINAL)

Lincoln (0-2, 0-1) – 7
Effingham (2-0, 1-0) – 46  (F)

Mahomet-Seymour (0-2, 0-1) – 24
Taylorville (2-0, 1-0) – 36  (F)

Monticello (1-1, 1-1) – 14
Chillicothe IVC (2-0, 2-0) – 40  (F)

Pana (2-0, 2-0) – 38
Roxana (0-2, 0-2) – 14  (F)

Tuscola (2-0) – 45
Arcola (1-1) – 42  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (1-1) – 34
Oakland Tri-County (0-2) – 6  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK 1

Broadcast Games

Arcola (1-0) – 43
Argenta-Oreana (0-1) – 6  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

St. Teresa (1-0) – 41
Downs Tri-Valley (0-1) – 0  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~

NowDecatur Coverage Area

Central A&M (1-0) – 41
Westville (0-1) – 6  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (1-0) – 15
Sangamon Valley (0-1) – 12  (F)

Clinton (1-0) – 50
South Fork (0-1) – 14  (F)

Cumberland (1-0) – 46
LSA (0-1) – 0  (F)

Jacksonville (1-0, 1-0) – 59
Eisenhower (0-1, 0-1) – 6  (F)

MacArthur (0-1, 0-1) – 20
Springfield (1-0, 1-0) – 43  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (1-0, 1-0) – 26
Virden North Mac (0-1, 0-1) – 18  (F)

Meridian (1-0) – 60
Oblong (0-1) – 8  (F)

Mt. Zion (1-0) – 31
Highland (0-1) – 21  (F)

Nokomis (1-0) – 31
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-1) – 24  (F)

Robinson (0-1) – 20
Warrensburg-Latham (1-0) – 21  (F, OT)

~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Area

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (1-0) – 41
Oakland Tri-County (0-1) – 13  (F)

Bartonville Limestone (1-0) – 14
Lincoln (0-1) – 0  (F)

Martinsville (0-1) – 6
Farmer City Blue Ridge (1-0) – 28  (F)

Mattoon (0-1) – 7
Troy Triad (1-0) – 41  (F)

Monticello (1-0, 1-0) – 42
Stanford Olympia (0-1, 0-1) – 32  (F)

Mt. Vernon (0-1) – 24
Taylorville (1-0) – 28  (F)

Pana (1-0, 1-0) – 44
Staunton (0-1, 0-1) – 7  (F)

Shelbyville (0-1) – 15
Seneca (1-0) – 38  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (0-1) – 14
Tuscola (1-0) – 55  (F)