Crawford’s Pizza and Pub Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

State Championship

Class 2A

Gibson City Melvin-Sibley 35

Maroa Forsyth 16

 

PLAYOFFS – SEMIFINALS

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Class 1A
Camp Point Central (12-1) – 35
Argenta-Oreana (12-1) – 22  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the Free NowDecatur App)

Class 2A
Maroa-Forsyth (13-0) – 16
St. Teresa (12-1) -14  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the Free NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Class 3A
Carlinville (12-1) – 14

Monticello (13-0) – 40  (F)

Class 4A
Rochester (11-2) – 42
Kankakee McNamara (12-1) – 52  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PLAYOFFS – QUARTERFINALS

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Class 1A
Argenta-Oreana (12-0) – 56
Central A&M (8-4) – 14  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the Free NowDecatur App)

Class 2A
Downs Tri-Valley (7-5) – 14
St. Teresa (12-0) – 27  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the Free NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Class 2A
Tuscola (10-2) – 28
Maroa-Forsyth (12-0) – 63  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Class 3A
Monticello (12-0) – 63

Greenville (8-4) – 21  (F)

Class 5A
Rochester (11-1) – 64
Taylorville (11-1) – 26  (F) 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PLAYOFFS – SECOND ROUND

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Class 2A
Maroa-Forsyth Trojans (11-0) – 49
Chester (7-4) – 12  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com or the FREE NowDecatur App)

Class 2A
St. Teresa (11-0) – 48
Athens (8-3) – 7  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com or the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Class 1A
Central A&M (8-3) – 27
Albion Edwards County (7-4) – 0  (F)

Class 2A
Fisher (8-3) – 23
Argenta-Oreana (11-0) – 44  (F)

Class 5A
MacArthur (7-4) – 7
Country Club Hills Hillcrest (11-0) – 40  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Class 3A
Anna-Jonesboro (8-3) – 14

Monticello (11-0) – 49  (F)

Class 1A
Arcola (8-3) – 0

Concord Triopia (10-1) – 42  (F)

Class 2A
Bismarck-Henning (9-2) – 21
Tuscola (10-1) – 42  (F)

Class 5A
Columbia (8-3) – 23
Taylorville (11-0) – 45  (F)

Class 5A
Mattoon (7-4) – 35
Highland (11-0) – 56  (F)

Class 2A
Pana (9-2) – 31
Downs Tri-Valley (7-4) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PLAYOFFS – OPENING ROUND

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Class 1A
Cerro Gordo-Bement (5-5) – 10
Argenta-Oreana (10-0) – 50  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

Class 2A
Staunton (5-5) – 0
St. Teresa (10-0) – 45  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

Class 2A
Chester (7-3) – 42
Warrensburg-Latham (7-3) – 20  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Class 1A
Central A&M (7-3) – 48
Bridgeport Red Hill (8-2) – 40  (F)

Class 2A
Jacksonville Routt (5-5) – 13
Maroa-Forsyth (10-0) – 55  (F)

Class 5A
Morton (6-4) – 20
MacArthur (7-3) – 41  (F)

Class 5A
Mt. Zion (6-4) – 6
Cahokia (9-1) – 22  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Class 1A
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central (5-5) – 30
Taylorville (10-0) – 57  (F)

Class 2A
Fithian Oakwood (5-4) – 21
Pana (10-0) – 28  (F)

Class 5A
Mascoutah (6-4) – 24
Mattoon (7-3) – 28  (F)

Class 1A
Salt Fork (6-4) – 13
Arcola (8-2) – 31  (F)

Class 3A
St. Joseph-Ogden (5-5) – 7

Monticello (10-0) – 50  (F)

Class 2A
Villa Grove-Heritage (5-5) – 6
Tuscola (9-1) – 42  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK NINE

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Warrensburg-Latham (7-2, 5-2) – 21
Clinton (5-4, 3-4) – 14  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast on the FREE NowDecatur App or at NowDecatur.com)

Shelbyville (3-6, 2-5) – 8
St. Teresa (9-0, 7-0) – 63  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast on the FREE NowDecatur App or at NowDecatur.com)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

MacArthur (6-3, 6-3) – 13
Springfield SHG (7-2, 7-2) – 38  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (9-0, 9-0) – 45
Auburn (4-5, 4-5) – 13  (F)

Martinsville (0-8) – 7
LSA (5-4) – 48  (F)

Meridian (1-8, 1-6) – 3
Tuscola (8-1, 6-1) – 52  (F)

Mt. Zion (6-3) – 19
Troy Triad (3-6) – 15  (F)

Normal U-High (1-7, 1-7) – 0
Eisenhower (0-8, 0-8) – 0  (SAT @ 1)

Oblong (3-6) – 10
Argenta-Oreana (9-0) – 64  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-8) – 7
Hamilton West Hancock (6-3) – 40  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-9, 0-7) – 0
Central A&M (6-3, 4-3) – 48  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (5-4) – 13
Cerro Gordo-Bement (5-4) – 7  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Bethalto Civic Memorial (3-6) – 12
Taylorville (9-0) – 42  (F)

Cumberland (7-2) – 35
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-7) – 7  (F)

Lincoln (2-7) – 27
Freeburg (7-2) – 48  (F)

Marion (6-3) – 23
Mattoon (6-3) – 26  (F)

Monticello (9-0, 9-0) – 50
St. Joseph-Ogden (5-4, 5-4) – 7  (F)

Pana (8-1, 8-1) – 42
Vandalia (7-2, 7-2) – 27  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK EIGHT

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Cerro Gordo-Bement (5-3, 3-2) – 34
Sangamon Valley (1-7, 0-5) – 22  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

St. Teresa (8-0, 6-0) – 62
Warrensburg-Latham (6-2, 4-2) – 12  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Argenta-Oreana (8-0, 5-0) – 50
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-6, 1-4) – 21  (F)

Central A&M (5-3, 3-3) – 35
Meridian (1-7, 1-5) – 13  (F)

Clinton (5-3, 3-3) – 35
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-8, 0-6) – 0  (F)

Eisenhower (0-7, 0-7) – 14
MacArthur (5-2, 5-2) – 61 (F)

LSA (4-4, 2-3) – 36
Arcola (6-2, 4-1) – 37  (F)

Mt. Zion (5-3, 3-3) – 22
Taylorville (8-0, 6-0) – 30  (F)

Riverton (0-8, 0-8) – 0
Maroa-Forsyth (8-0, 8-0) – 77  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Effingham (6-2, 5-1) – 41
Mattoon (5-3, 4-2) – 21  (F)

Fairbury Prairie Central (6-2, 6-2) – 20
Monticello (8-0, 8-0) – 49  (F)

Litchfield (0-8, 0-8) – 0
Pana (7-1, 7-1) – 46  (F)

Mahomet-Seymour (2-6, 2-4) – 14
Lincoln (2-6, 1-5) – 0  (F)

Tuscola (7-1, 5-1) – 49
Shelbyville (3-5, 2-4) – 0  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK SEVEN

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Arcola (5-2, 3-1) – 9
Argenta-Oreana (7-0, 4-0) – 22  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

St. Teresa (7-0, 5-0) – 66
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-7, 0-5) – 0  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-5, 1-3) – 34
Cerro Gordo-Bement (4-3, 2-2) – 41  (F)

Central A&M (4-3, 2-3) – 31
Clinton (4-3, 2-3) – 23  (F)

MacArthur (5-2, 5-2) – 48
Springfield Lanphier (1-6, 1-6) – 15  (F)

Mahomet-Seymour (1-6, 1-4) – 12
Mt. Zion (5-2, 3-2) – 27  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (7-0, 7-0) – 21
Athens (5-2, 5-2) – 20  (F)

Meridian (1-6, 1-4) – 20
Shelbyville (3-4, 2-3) – 36  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-6, 0-4) – 21
LSA (4-3, 2-2) – 42  (F)

Springfield SHG (5-2, 5-2) – 62
Eisenhower (0-7, 0-7) – 14  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (6-1, 4-1) – 21
Tuscola (6-1, 4-1) – 35  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Mattoon (5-2, 4-1) – 17
Taylorville (7-0, 5-0) – 54  (F)

Monticello (7-0, 7-0) – 42
Pontiac (6-1, 6-1) – 14  (F)

North Woodstock (3-4) – 41
Lincoln (2-5) – 6  (F)

Pana (6-1, 6-1) – 37
Piasa Southwestern (1-6, 1-6) – 6  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK SIX

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Shelbyville (2-4, 1-3) – 0
Central A&M (3-3, 1-3) – 41  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast @ NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

Clinton (4-2, 2-2) – 0
St. Teresa (6-0, 4-0) – 50  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast @ NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Argenta-Oreana (6-0, 3-0) – 54
Cerro Gordo-Bement (3-3, 1-2) – 6  (F)

Chatham Glenwood (6-0, 6-0) – 39
MacArthur (4-2, 4-2) – 32  (F/OT)

Eisenhower (0-6, 0-6) – 20
Rochester (5-1, 5-1) -70  (F)

LSA (3-3, 1-2) – 40
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-4, 0-3) – 11  (F)

Mattoon (5-1, 4-0) – 15
Mt. Zion (4-2, 2-2) – 14  (F)

Petersburg PORTA (2-4, 2-4) – 0
Maroa-Forsyth (6-0, 6-0) – 41  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-5, 0-3) – 7
Arcola (5-1, 3-0) – 48  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-6, 0-4) – 0
Tuscola (5-1, 3-1) – 61  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (6-0, 4-0) – 42
Meridian (1-5, 1-3) – 14  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Hillsboro (1-5, 1-5) – 20
Pana (5-1, 5-1) – 42  (F)

Lincoln (2-4, 1-4) – 26
Charleston (0-6, 0-5) – 25  (F)

Taylorville (5-0) – 0
Alton Marquette (2-3) – 0 (SAT. @ 7)

Tolono Unity (1-5, 1-5) – 0
Monticello (6-0, 6-0) – 41  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK FIVE

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Argenta-Oreana (5-0, 2-0) – 44
LSA (2-3, 0-2) – 8  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

St. Teresa (5-0, 3-0) – 63
Central A&M (2-3, 0-3) – 27  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (2-3, 1-1) – 34
Sangamon Valley (1-4, 0-2) – 15  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (3-2, 1-1) – 6
Arcola (4-1, 2-0) – 35  (F)

MacArthur (4-1, 4-1) – 38
Springfield Southeast (1-4, 1-4) – 32  (F)

Meridian (1-4, 1-2) – 27
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-5, 0-3) – 14  (F)

Mt. Zion (4-1, 2-1) – 23
Charleston (0-5, 0-4) – 6  (F)

Pleasant Plains (3-2, 3-2) – 7
Maroa-Forsyth (5-0, 5-0) – 49  (F)

Shelbyville (2-3, 1-2) – 14
Warrensburg-Latham (5-0, 3-0) – 42  (F)

Springfield (3-2, 3-2) – 64
Eisenhower (0-5, 0-5) – 28  (F)

Tuscola (4-1, 2-1) – 20
Clinton (4-1, 2-1) – 11  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Mahomet-Seymour (1-4, 1-2) – 28
Mattoon (4-1, 3-0) – 31  (F)

Monticello (5-0, 5-0) – 56
Bloomington Central Catholic (0-5, 0-5) – 8  (F)

Staunton (3-2, 3-2) – 13
Pana (4-1, 4-1) – 41  (F)

Taylorville (5-0, 4-0) – 43
Lincoln (1-4, 0-4) – 26  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK FOUR

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Williamsville (3-1, 3-1) – 15
Maroa-Forsyth (4-0, 4-0) – 35  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

St. Teresa (4-0, 2-0) – 56
Tuscola (3-1, 1-1) – 28  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Central A&M (2-2, 0-2) – 14
Warrensburg-Latham (3-1, 1-1) – 21  (F)

Clinton (4-0, 2-0) – 35
Meridian (0-4, 0-2) – 0  (F)

Eisenhower (0-4, 0-4) – 16
Chatham Glenwood (4-0, 4-0) – 60  (F)

LSA (2-2, 0-1) – 16
Cerro Gordo-Bement (3-1, 1-0) – 28  (F)

Macomb (2-2) – 0
Mt. Zion (3-1) – 55  (F)

Rochester (4-0, 4-0) – 22
MacArthur (3-1, 3-1) – 14 (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-3, 0-1) – 13
Argenta-Oreana (4-0, 1-0) – 52  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-4, 0-2) – 12
Shelbyville (2-2, 1-1) – 41  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Arcola (3-1, 1-0) – 27
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (1-3, 0-1) – 7  (F)

Charleston (0-4, 0-3) – 24
Mattoon (3-1, 2-0) – 36  (F)

Effingham (2-2, 2-1) – 36
Lincoln (1-3, 0-3) – 0  (F)

Pana (3-1, 3-1) – 12
Carlinville (4-0, 4-0) – 49  (F)

Rantoul (1-3, 1-3) – 0
Monticello (4-0, 4-0) – 50  (F)

Taylorville (4-0, 3-0) – 38
Mahomet-Seymour (1-3, 1-1) – 26  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK THREE

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Warrensburg-Latham (3-0, 1-0) – 40
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-3, 0-1) – 0  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

Meridian (0-3, 0-1) – 0
St. Teresa (3-0, 1-0) – 53  (F)

(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

Springfield Southeast (1-2, 1-2) – 47
Eisenhower (0-3, 0-3) – 8  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Argenta-Oreana (3-0) – 38
Fithian Oakwood (0-3) – 22  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (2-1) – 21
Oblong (1-2) – 0  (F)

LSA (2-1) – 30
Villa Grove-Heritage (1-2) – 6  (F)

MacArthur (3-0, 3-0) – 34
Normal U-High (0-3, 0-3) – 7  (F)

Mt. Zion (2-1, 1-1) – 14
Effingham (1-2, 1-1) – 41  (F)

Pittsfield (1-2, 1-2) – 0
Maroa-Forsyth (3-0, 3-0) – 76  (F)

Sangamon Valley (1-2) – 0
Oakland Tri-County (3-0) – 22  (F)

Shelbyville (1-2, 0-1) – 6
Clinton (3-0, 1-0) – 23  (F)

Tuscola (3-0, 1-0) – 55
Central A&M (2-1, 0-1) – 28  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Arcola (2-1) – 54
Cumberland (2-1) -35  (F)

Charleston (0-3, 0-2) – 13
Taylorville (3-0, 2-0) – 40  (F)

Gillespie (0-3, 0-3) – 2
Pana (3-0, 3-0) – 27  (F)

Lincoln (1-2, 0-2) – 13
Mattoon (2-1, 1-0) – 47  (F)

Martinsville (0-2) – 0
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (1-2) – 33  (F)

Monticello (3-0, 3-0) – 35
Champaign St. Thomas More (1-2, 1-2) – 6  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK TWO

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Lincoln (1-1, 0-1) – 3
Mt. Zion (2-0, 1-0) – 13  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast on NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

St. Teresa (2-0) – 68
Varna Midland (0-2) – 6  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast on NowDecatur.com & the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Bunker Hill (0-2) – 7
Sangamon Valley (1-1) – 40  (F)

Central A&M (2-0) – 49
Nokomis (1-1) – 7  (F)

Clinton (2-0) – 54
Pawnee (0-2) – 6  (F)

Eisenhower (0-2, 0-2) – 6
Springfield Lanphier (1-1, 1-1) – 39  (F)

Jacksonville (1-0, 1-0) – 14
MacArthur (1-0, 1-0) – 20  (F)

Maroa-Forsyth (2-0, 2-0) – 35
New Berlin (0-2, 0-2) – 7  (F)

Meridian (0-2) – 14
Argenta-Oreana (2-0) – 46  (F)

Newton (1-1) – 49
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-2) – 21  (F)

Shelbyville (1-1) – 22
Cerro Gordo-Bement (1-1) – 45  (F)

Warrensburg-Latham (2-0) – 40
LSA (1-1) – 12  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Arcola (1-1) – 0
Tuscola (2-0) – 34  (F)

Mattoon (1-1) – 7
Mascoutah (1-1) – 42  (F)

Monticello (2-0, 2-0) – 52
Chillicothe IVC (1-1, 1-1) – 7  (F)

Pana (2-0, 2-0) – 55
Roxana (0-2, 0-2) – 6  (F)

Taylorville (2-0, 1-0) – 64
Effingham (0-2, 0-1) – 20  (F)

Villa Grove-Heritage (1-1) – 40
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (0-2) – 13  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WEEK ONE

Neuhoff Broadcasts

Springfield (0-1, 0-1) – 6
MacArthur (1-0, 1-0) – 8  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & on the FREE NowDecatur App)

Downs Tri-Valley (0-1) – 14
St. Teresa (1-0) – 27  (F)
(LISTEN to the Podcast at NowDecatur.com & on the FREE NowDecatur App)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Other ESPNDecatur Coverage Area Scores

Argenta-Oreana (1-0) – 40
Robinson (0-1) – 7  (F)

Bartonville Limestone (0-1) – 6
Mt. Zion (1-0) – 12  (F)

Cerro Gordo-Bement (0-1) – 15
Warrensburg-Latham (1-0) – 20  (F)

Eisenhower (0-1, 0-1) – 6
Jacksonville (1-0, 1-0) – 14  (F)

LSA (1-0) – 22
Meridian (0-1) – 13  (F)

North Mac (0-1, 0-1) – 6
Maroa-Forsyth (1-0, 1-0) – 35  (F)

Sangamon Valley (0-1) – 0
Cumberland (1-0) – 47  (F)

South Fork (0-1) – 0
Clinton (1-0) – 48  (F)

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (0-1) – 13
Nokomis (1-0) – 22  (F)

Westville (0-1) – 0
Central A&M (1-0) – 33  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Extended Coverage Area Scores

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (0-1) – 7
Oakland Tri-County (1-0) – 16  (F)

Greenville (0-1, 0-1) – 21
Pana (1-0, 1-0) – 28  (F)

Macomb (0-1) – 13
Lincoln (1-0) – 20  (F)

Pawnee (0-1) – 20
Shelbyville (1-0) – 38  (F)

South Beloit (0-1) – 0
Arcola (1-0) – 42  (F)

Stanford Olympia (0-1) – 0
Monticello (1-0) – 51  (F)

Taylorville (1-0) – 20
Mt. Vernon (0-1) – 8  (F)

Troy Triad (0-1) – 23
Mattoon (1-0) – 28  (F)

Tuscola (1-0) – 57
Villa Grove-Heritage (0-1) – 0  (F)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~